Banda Sea & Forgotten Island – 11 nights


Destination:

Banda Sea & Forgotten Island


Departure: Ambon


Arrival: Saumlaki


Note: This itinerary may vary depending on weather conditions, flight timetables and other unforeseen circumstances.

Sample Itinerary


Day 1

  • Boarding Tiare
  • Check in and check dive at Laha

Day 2 

1st dive Laha

2nd Dive – Laha II

3rd Dive – Rhino City

Night Dive Laha

Day 3 Nusa Laut

1st dive Pombo Boi (Saparua Island)

2nd dive Ameth (Nusa Laut)

3rd dive Ameth (Nusa Laut)

Crossing 10hours to Suanggi

Day 4 

1st dive Suanggi Ridge

2nd dive Suanggi Wall

3rd dive Pulau Ai

Night Dive at Pulau Pisang Banda

Overnight at Banda

Day 5 

1st dive Pohon Miring

2nd dive Batu Kapal

3rd dive Lava Flow

Visit Banda Neira

Mandarin Dive

Overnight at Banda Neira

Day 6 Hatta (Banda Islands)

1st dive – Hatta Wall

2nd dive – Tanjung Hatta

3rd dive – Karang Hatta

Crossing to Manuk 11 hours

Days 7 Manuk

1st dive Manuk Utara

2nd dive Manuk Barat

3rd dive Manuk Slop

Crossing to Serua Island 8 hours

Day 8 Nilsdesperandum

1st dive Nilsdesperandum 

2nd dive Nilsdesperandum 

3rd dive Karang Dusborg

Day 9 Dai Island

1st dive Dai Utara – Ridge & wall – Need to pay village 1.5 million and give sollar

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, hammerhead sharks, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd dive Dai Timur – slope & wall

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

3rd dive Dai Selatan – gentle slope & overhang

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab

Crossing 4 hours to Dawera Island

Day 10 Dawera Island

1st dive A bit far Rock

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd and 3rd dive Sponge´s delight

Creatures: Wall,hard Coral Garden, Napoleon, reef life, scholling fish, pelagics

Visit a village

Crossing 12 hours to Karang Barasadi

Day 11

1st Dive Utara Barasadi – Slope & Garden Coral

Creatures: Schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd Dive Barasadi Slope – Slope coral and sandy bottom

Creatures: Glass fish, schooling sweetlips, schooling bumphead, garden eel, ribbon eel, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

Day 12

Check out


 

IT’S ALL AROUND YOU

Forgotten Island & Banda Sea – 11 nights


Destination: Forgotten Island & Banda Sea


Departure: Saumlaki


Arrival: Ambon


Note: This itinerary may vary depending on weather conditions, flight timetables and other unforeseen circumstances.

Sample Itinerary


Day 1

  • Boarding Tiare
  • Check in and begin crossing to Pulao Dawera
  • Overnight

Day 2 Dawera Island

1st dive A bit far Rock

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd and 3rd dive Sponge´s delight

Creatures: Wall, hard Coral Garden, Napoleon, reef life, scholling fish, pelagic.

Visit a village

Night Dive

Crossing 4hours to Pulao Dai

Day 3 Dai Island

1st dive Dai Utara – Ridge & wall – Need to pay village 1.5 million and give sollar

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, hammerhead sharks, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd dive Dai Timur – slope & wall

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

3rd dive Dai Selatan – gentle slope & overhang

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

Crossing 4 hours to Dawera Island

Day 4 Nilsdesperandum – Pulao Serua

1st dive Nilsdesperandum 

2nd dive at Tanjung Keka

3rd Sunset Dive at Tanjung Keka

Day 5 Pulao Serua

1st, 2nd and 3rd around Pulao Keka

Day 6 Manuk

1st dive Manuk Utara

2nd dive Manuk Barat

3rd dive Manuk Slope

Crossing to Banda Island 14 hours

Days 7 Banda Islands

1st dive Karang Hatta

2nd dive Pohon Miring

3rd dive Batu Kapal

Visit Banda Neira

Mandarin Dive

Overnight at Banda Neira

Day 8 Ai and Rhun (Banda Islands)

1st dive – Pulao Rhun

2nd dive – Pulao Nailaka

3rd dive – Pulao Ai

Day 9

1st dive Manta Ridge – Gentle slope wall, hard coral

Creatures: Bumphead, manta, reef shark, anthias, fusilier, damsel, octopus, cuttlefish, eagle ray, sting ray, sweet lips, angel fish, puffer fish.

2nd dive Manta Sandy – Slope sandy bottom, coral reef

Creatures: manta ray, turtle, napoleon, pufferfish, glassfish, bumphead, sweetlips, moray eel, wobbegong shark, garden eel, fusilier, damsel, anthers.

3rd dive Sawandarek  – slope coral and jetty, soft coral and sea fan hanging at Jetty

Creatures: Turtle, napoleon, pufferfish, glassfish, bumphead, sweetlips, moray eel, wobbegong shark, garden eel, fusilier, damsel, anthias, barracuda, giant grouper, giant sweetlips, crocodile fish, grey shark, schooling sweetlips, schooling batfish, tuna, crab, shrimp, nudibranch, pigmy.

Overnight at Yenbuba

Day 10

1st dive Cape Kri – gentle slope & corner

Creatures: Turtle, napoleon, pufferfish, glassfish, bumphead, sweetlips, moray eel, wobbegong shark, garden eel, fusilier, damsel, anthias, barracuda, giant grouper, giant sweetlips, crocodile fish, grey shark, schooling sweetlips, schooling batfish, tuna, crab, shrimp, nudibranch, pigmy.

2nd dive Sardine Reef – Sea mount

Creatures: Turtle, napoleon, pufferfish, glassfish, bumphead, sweetlips, moray eel, wobbegong shark, garden eel, fusilier, damsel, anthias, barracuda, giant grouper, giant sweetlips, crocodile fish, grey shark, schooling sweetlips, schooling batfish, tuna, crab, shrimp, nudibranch, pigmy, marble ray.

3rd dive Chicken Reef – Sea mount

Creatures: Turtle, napoleon, pufferfish, glassfish, bumphead, sweetlips, moray eel, wobbegong shark, garden eel, fusilier, damsel, anthias, barracuda, giant grouper, giant sweetlips, crocodile fish, grey shark, schooling sweetlips, schooling batfish, tuna, crab, shrimp, nudibranch, pigmy, marble ray.

Night Dive at Batu Lima – Mini Wall, slope, sandy bottom

Creatures: Wobbegong shark, walking shark, squid, cuttlefish, calamari, nudibranch, shrimp, crab, decorator crab, frogfish, kaori, harleyquin shrimp, spanish dancer

Overnight at Batu Lima

Day 11

1st dive Blue Magic – Sea Mount

Creatures: Oceanic Manta, Turtle, napoleon, pufferfish, glassfish, bumphead, sweetlips, moray eel, wobbegong shark, garden eel, fusilier, damsel, anthias, barracuda, giant grouper, giant sweetlips, crocodile fish, grey shark, schooling sweetlips, schooling batfish, tuna, crab, shrimp, nudibranch, pigmy.

2nd dive Mioskon – Gentle slope, hard coral reef

Creatures: Wobbegong, Napoleon, bumphead, puffer fish, giant sweetlips, schooling sweetlips, turtle, barracuda, fusilier, sting ray, eagle ray, pontohi pigmy seahorse, garden eel, ribbon eel, moray eel, crocodile fish, octopus, cuttle fish, anemone, shrim, crab, etc.

Day 12

Check out


 

IT’S ALL AROUND YOU