//cdn.iubenda.com/cookie_solution/safemode/iubenda_cs.js

Destination:

Banda Sea & Forgotten Island


Departure: Ambon


Arrival: Saumlaki


Note: This itinerary may vary depending on weather conditions, flight timetables and other unforeseen circumstances.

Sample Itinerary


Day 1

  • Boarding Tiare
  • Check in and check dive at Laha

Day 2 

1st dive Laha

2nd Dive – Laha II

3rd Dive – Rhino City

Night Dive Laha

Day 3 Nusa Laut

1st dive Pombo Boi (Saparua Island)

2nd dive Ameth (Nusa Laut)

3rd dive Ameth (Nusa Laut)

Crossing 10hours to Suanggi

Day 4 

1st dive Suanggi Ridge

2nd dive Suanggi Wall

3rd dive Pulau Ai

Night Dive at Pulau Pisang Banda

Overnight at Banda

Day 5 

1st dive Pohon Miring

2nd dive Batu Kapal

3rd dive Lava Flow

Visit Banda Neira

Mandarin Dive

Overnight at Banda Neira

Day 6 Hatta (Banda Islands)

1st dive – Hatta Wall

2nd dive – Tanjung Hatta

3rd dive – Karang Hatta

Crossing to Manuk 11 hours

Days 7 Manuk

1st dive Manuk Utara

2nd dive Manuk Barat

3rd dive Manuk Slop

Crossing to Serua Island 8 hours

Day 8 Nilsdesperandum

1st dive Nilsdesperandum 

2nd dive Nilsdesperandum 

3rd dive Karang Dusborg

Day 9 Dai Island

1st dive Dai Utara – Ridge & wall – Need to pay village 1.5 million and give sollar

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, hammerhead sharks, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd dive Dai Timur – slope & wall

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

3rd dive Dai Selatan – gentle slope & overhang

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab

Crossing 4 hours to Dawera Island

Day 10 Dawera Island

1st dive A bit far Rock

Creatures: Schooling barracuda, schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd and 3rd dive Sponge´s delight

Creatures: Wall,hard Coral Garden, Napoleon, reef life, scholling fish, pelagics

Visit a village

Crossing 12 hours to Karang Barasadi

Day 11

1st Dive Utara Barasadi – Slope & Garden Coral

Creatures: Schooling bumphead, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

2nd Dive Barasadi Slope – Slope coral and sandy bottom

Creatures: Glass fish, schooling sweetlips, schooling bumphead, garden eel, ribbon eel, schooling jack fish, turtle, eagle rary, reef shark, schooling batfish, octopus, moray eel, fusilier, sweetlips, angelfish, lion fish, pontohi pigmy seahorse, bargibanti, denise pigmyseahorse, nudibranch, shrimp, crab.

Day 12

Check out


 

IT’S ALL AROUND YOU